BIOCLIMATE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT

Company number SC228400



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
1 MELGUND PLACE HAWICK BORDERS TD9 9HY
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2015

Next statement due by 21 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIOCLIMATE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED14 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/02/1526 February 201522/02/15 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
03/12/143 December 2014SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR. WILLIAM MURDO MCGHEE / 01/12/2014View PDF
07/10/147 October 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED REVEREND RICHARD BAXTERView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-03-31)
Cash in bank
£45.65k
Current assets
£99.65k
Fixed assets
£2.46k
Current creditors
£121.16k
Shareholders funds
£-19.05k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company