BI COMPOSITES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

BI COMPOSITES LIMITED
CVR GLOBAL LLP NEW FETTER PLACE WEST
55 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AA
(248 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 02422 72226
Phone: 07879 430 428
Phone: 01543 466 021
Fax: 01543 574 157
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04034953
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 2000
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£4,000,002.00 on 6 Jul 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
18 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2012
Filed on:
6 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

7 Apr 2017

BI COMPOSITES LIMITED (Company Number 04034953) Registered office: CVR Global LLP, New Fetter Place West, 55 Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1AA Principal trading address: Green Lane, Bridgetown, Cannock, Staffordshire, WS11 0JW Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 (AS AMENDED) that a final general meeting of the members of the above named Company will be held at First Floor, 16/17 Boundary Road, Hove, East Sussex BN3 4AN on 07 June 2017 at 10.00 am to be followed at 10.30 am by a final meeting of creditors for the purpose of receiving an account showing the manner in which the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidators. A member or creditor entitled to vote at the meetings may appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a member or creditor of the Company. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged with the Liquidator at CVR Global LLP, First Floor, 16/17 Boundary Road, Hove, East Sussex, BN3 4AN, no later than 12.00 noon on the preceding business day. Date of Appointment: 03 July 2013 Office Holder details: Kevin Murphy, (IP No. 8349) and Craig Povey, (IP No. 9665) and Brian Hamblin, (IP No. 2085) of CVR Global LLP, New Fetter Place West, 55 Fetter Lane, London, EC1A 1AA. For further details contact: Christine Hopkins, Email: Chopkins@cvr.global, Tel: 01273 421200. K A Murphy, Joint Liquidator 03 April 2017 Ag HF10090

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Duncan Mcdougall
19 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alan Rodger
19 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC C/O BARCLAYS MERCANTILE BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC C/O BARCLAYS MERCANTILE BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

UPHAVEN (NO 2) LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2000
INGLEBY (1334) LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O BI GROUP PLC BARLOW ROAD
ALDERMANS GREEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
COVENTRY
CV2 2LD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Dec 2012

UNIT 1 FIRST AVENUE
MAYBROOK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MINWORTH SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B76 1BA
Changed 26 Apr 2012

NEVILLE HOUSE
42-46 HAGLEY ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM B16 8PZ
Changed 28 Jun 2005

55 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2AS
Changed 22 Nov 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 18 Apr 2012 5
30 Nov 2010 11 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 6 Sep 2010 10
30 Nov 2008 18 Mar 2010 16
30 Nov 2007 3 Apr 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years