BEST ENGINEERING SUPPORT & TECHNICAL LTD

Dissolved on 7 Oct 2014

Address

BEST ENGINEERING SUPPORT & TECHNICAL LTD
THE OLD GAS HOUSE, DARLEY ABBEY MILLS
DARLEY ABBEY
DERBY
ENGLAND
DE22 1DZ
(587 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06938884
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 2009
Dissolution Date:
7 Oct 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Jul 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
30 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jun 2013
Filed on:
2 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Jan 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £2,179 £2,628
Creditors due within one year: £5,565 £3,080
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,386 -£452
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,720 £384
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Foy
19 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

MANUFACTURING DISTRIBUTION FABRICATION LTD
Changed 17 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O DERBY ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD
FRIAR GATE STUDIOS FORD STREET
DERBY
DE1 1EE
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Sep 2014

14 HOWTH CLOSE
CHADDESDEN
DERBY
DE21 6UD
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Jun 2014

11 BRICK STREET
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE1 1DU
Changed 18 Feb 2014

SUITE 18 ROSEHILL BUSINESS CENTRE
NORMANTON ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE23 6RH
Changed 12 Oct 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 30 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 29 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 18 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years