BELMONT SERVICES (SOUTHWEST) LIMITED

Company number 04909167



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
C/O MILSTED LANGDON WINCHESTER HOUSE DEANE GATE AVENUE TAUNTON TA1 2UH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
23 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAVID RICE AND COMPANY LIMITED17 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/08/1922 August 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/06/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
22/08/1822 August 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/08/2018 FROM 117 THE RIDGEWAY PLYMPTON PLYMOUTH DEVON PL7 2AAView PDF
20/08/1820 August 2018ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UPView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-09-30)
Cash in bank
£9.84k
Current assets
£20.39k
Fixed assets
£302.00k
Current creditors
£191.21k
Shareholders funds
£131.17k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company