BE INSPIRED TRAVEL LIMITED

Company number 07451979



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
MERYLL HOUSE 57 WORCESTER ROAD BROMSGROVE WORCESTERSHIRE B61 7DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2019

Next statement due by 14 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DY CRUISES LTD25 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1931 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
28/11/1828 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Current assets
£581
Fixed assets
£6.84k
Current creditors
£53.12k
Shareholders funds
£-45.70k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company