BD & BR LIMITED

Company number 08115457



Last updated 22 July 2018
Registered office address
67 ELTON ROAD BISHOPSTON BRISTOL BS7 8DG
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 June 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2018

Next statement due by 19 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORTICO LIMITED13 March 2013


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company