BCT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02986894



Last updated 22 May 2019
Registered office address
29 A PRINCES CRESCENT BARE MORECAMBE LANCASHIRE LA4 6BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2018

Next statement due by 18 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CERTIFICATION AND TIMBER GRADING LIMITED27 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/11/186 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
11/04/1811 April 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GLENN IRVING SHARPLES / 20/03/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Current assets
£357.28k
Fixed assets
£63.88k
Current creditors
£6.82k
Shareholders funds
£413.39k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company