BARCHESTER GROUP LIMITED

Address

BARCHESTER GROUP LIMITED
10 BARTON STREET
LONDON
SW1P 3NE
Phone: 020 7222 1035
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03450530
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£56,586.56 on 18 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
6 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2015
Filed on:
15 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Mclaren
31 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Karen Mistry
31 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BARCHESTER ADVISORY LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2001
INVESTREWARD LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 7 Jan 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 6 Sep 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 14 Oct 2014 3
31 Jul 2013 9 Oct 2013 3
31 Jul 2012 15 Nov 2012 4
31 Jul 2011 16 Nov 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years