BARBER FARNHAM ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company number SC269035



Last updated 22 November 2017
Registered office address
ROSEWOOD, RAEMOIR ROAD BANCHORY KINCARDINESHIRE AB31 4ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
10 June 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2017

Next statement due by 24 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENERGY SERVICES CONSULTANCY LIMITED18 June 2004
BARBER FARNHAM LIMITED24 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/06/1715 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017View PDF
16/06/1616 June 2016Annual return made up to 10 June 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Current assets
£85
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£4.18k
Shareholders funds
£-4.10k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company