BALDWIN GLOBALTEC LIMITED

Company number 03094336



Last updated 19 August 2019
Registered office address
EXCELSIOR HOUSE 9 QUAY VIEW BUSINESS PARK BARNARDS WAY LOWESTOFT SUFFOLK UNITED KINGDOM NR32 2HD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The next confirmation statement was due by 6 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOBALTEC LIMITED21 February 2000


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company