B WEL LIMITED

Company number 09334758



Last updated 16 August 2019
Registered office address
ABBOTS COTTAGE ABBOTS WAY GUILDFORD ENGLAND GU1 2XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 December 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2018

Next statement due by 15 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BWEL LIMITED5 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/12/183 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
20/11/1820 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LEI ALEXANDERView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Current assets
£6.65k
Current creditors
£5.76k
Shareholders funds
£787
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company