AVEVA CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

AVEVA CONSULTING LIMITED
HIGH CROSS
MADINGLEY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB3 0HB
Phone: 01223 556 655
Web:
Classification:

Other software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04136777
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 2001 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2015
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Kidd
31 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Longdon
1 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
David Ward
11 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

M&R 805 LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

112 HILLS ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB2 1PH
Changed 17 Aug 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 19 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 3 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years