AV-ZONE LIMITED

Address

AV-ZONE LIMITED
CHARTER HOUSE MARLBOROUGH PARK
SOUTHDOWN ROAD
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 1NL
Phone: 07903 485 618
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04960059
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
27 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £5 £1,684 £6,339
Debtors: £8,857 £1,658 £1,657
Creditors due within one year: £10,725 £6,987 £17,347
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,363 -£3,125 -£4,390
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £81 -£39 £373
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rory Allan
11 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Rory Allan
11 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TECHNOSOUND SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

VAUGHAN CHAMBERS, VAUGHAN ROAD
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 4EE
Changed 29 Jan 2015

VAUGHAN CHAMBERS, VAUGHAN ROAD
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 4EE
Changed 21 Nov 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 27 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 12 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 16 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 29 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 111 times in the last few years