AUTOMOTIONAL LTD

Company number 05845552



Last updated 24 October 2019
Registered office address
BUILDING 3A, WESTERN PADDOCK DONINGTON PARK CASTLE DONINGTON DERBY ENGLAND DE74 2RP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
13 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2019

Next statement due by 27 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACCELERATE PROMOTIONS AND EVENTS LTD18 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/07/193 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
04/07/184 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£43
Shareholders funds
£43
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company