AUSTECH INSTRUMENTS (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 02582897



Last updated 26 December 2017
Registered office address
2 SILKWOOD COURT WAKEFIELD ENGLAND WF5 9TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
15 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 January 2017

Next statement due by 4 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T. Q. HOLDINGS LIMITED31 July 2000
AUSTECH INSTRUMENTS (UK) LIMITED17 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/05/1725 May 2017SECRETARY APPOINTED MR GARY MICHAEL HALLView PDF
23/05/1723 May 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FIONA ROBINSONView PDF
23/05/1723 May 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY FIONA ROBINSONView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-12-31)
Current creditors
£327
Shareholders funds
£-327
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company