AU (EDINBURGH) LTD

Address

AU (EDINBURGH) LTD
108/1 GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4LH
(111 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC375760
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 2010 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £15,866 £53,017 £44,600
Debtors: £146,281 £65,372 £12,913
Creditors due within one year: £41,621 £44,930
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £124,201 £77,609 £60,644
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £38,122
Total Assets less Liabilities: £143,981 £101,397 £50,977
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £143,981 £101,397 £50,977
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jasvinder Atval
22 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jasvinder Atval
22 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STONEBARN LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

10 YORK PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 3EP
Changed 9 Mar 2014

WEST POINT,4 REDHEUGHS RIGG
EDINBURGH
EH12 9DQ
Changed 9 Feb 2011

STEPHEN MABBOTT ASSOCIATES 14 MITCHELL LANE
GLASGOW
G1 3NU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 11 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 11 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 9 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 112 times in the last few years