ASTROSPORT LIMITED

Address

ASTROSPORT LIMITED
18 THE ROPEWALK
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5DT
(498 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 978 8140
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04106651
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
29 Aug 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £17,249 £22,238 £951
Debtors: £86,027 £182,224 £85,285
Creditors due within one year: £165,668 £235,200 £129,069
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£21,245 £2,796 -£4,078
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £43 £1,460
Total Assets less Liabilities: £45,891 £45,691 £38,684
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £45,891 £45,691 £38,684
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hayley Whelan
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Whelan
23 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASTROTECH LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2009
SPORT & LEISURE TURF LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2008
LEISURE CLEAN LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 FOREST COURT
GAMBLE STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 4EX
Changed 5 Jun 2015

UNIT 22 NOTTINGHAM BUSINESS CENTRE
LENTON BOULEVARD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTS
NG7 2BY
Changed 21 Jul 2010

10 KINGSWELL AVENUE
ARNOLD
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 6SY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Jun 2009

HAYDN HOUSE, 309-329 HAYDN ROAD
SHERWOOD
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 1HG
Changed 29 Apr 2009

19 PELHAM ROAD
SHERWOOD RISE
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 1AP
Changed 22 Jan 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £550.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 29 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 30 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 26 May 2014 6
30 Nov 2012 17 Jun 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years