ASPEN MEDICAL EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 00442502



Last updated 14 October 2019
Registered office address
CLINITRON HOUSE ASHBY PARK ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH LEICESTERSHIRE ENGLAND LE65 1JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 September 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2019

Next statement due by 4 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RICHARD-ALLAN MEDICAL INDUSTRIES (U.K.) LIMITED2 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/09/1920 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1931 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JARLATH MCINTYREView PDF
31/05/1931 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CARLOS ALONSOView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company