AROUSAL LTD

Company number 09576784



Last updated 14 October 2019
Registered office address
WESTWOOD BUSINESS CENTRE UNIT 5A (S A G) WESTWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE OFF CONTINENTAL APPROACH MARGATE KENT ENGLAND CT9 4JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 May 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 May 2019

Next statement due by 20 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VILLA CARPE DIEM LTD16 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/08/193 August 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
01/08/191 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
23/07/1923 July 2019FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£2
Shareholders funds
£2
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company