ARMSTRONG AUTOMOTIVE LTD

Company number 04788789



Last updated 1 March 2015
Registered office address
6 PASTURE ROAD WEMBLEY MIDDLESEX HA0 3JD
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2014

Next statement due by 3 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLEXBRIDGE LIMITED17 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/12/142 December 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
21/11/1421 November 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
27/10/1427 October 2014CURRSHO FROM 31/12/2014 TO 31/10/2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company