ARMOR PRODUCTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00328076



Last updated 24 August 2014
Registered office address
8 PRINCES PARADE LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE L3 1QH
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
22 May 1937
Accounts

Confirmation statement

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUPERCRAFT(GARMENTS)LIMITED12 November 1997
SUPERCRAFT (EUROPE) LIMITED9 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/08/1216 August 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
16/05/1216 May 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/05/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
16/05/1216 May 2012RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company