ARGOS SPORTS (UK) LTD

Company number 06241671



Last updated 1 September 2018
Registered office address
UNIT 20 CAMPUS ROAD, LISTERHILLS SCIENCE PARK BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM BD7 1HR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The next confirmation statement was due by 6 June 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FITNESS EQUIPMENTS (UK) LTD5 November 2008


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company