ARENA LEISURE LIMITED

Company number 00857819



Last updated 20 August 2019
Registered office address
MILLBANK TOWER 21-24 MILLBANK LONDON ENGLAND SW1P 4QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
27 August 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2019

Next statement due by 22 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARENA LEISURE PLC23 August 2012
ARENA LEISURE LIMITED23 August 2012
ARENA RACING CORPORATION LIMITED17 October 2012


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company