APPSTRACTOR CORPORATION (UK) LTD

Address

APPSTRACTOR CORPORATION (UK) LTD
3 STIRLING COURT
STIRLING WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WD6 2FX
(437 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7183 6865
Phone: 020 3587 7774
Web:
Classification:

Computer facilities management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07250556
Incorporation Date:
11 May 2010 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£900.00 on 12 May 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
8 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2018 31 May 2017 31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £830,974 £470,196 £217,938
Debtors: £66,218 £68,633 £59,650
Creditors due within one year: £216,152 £220,312 £152,674
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £681,040 £318,517 £126,583
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £696,827 £321,397 £130,293
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Rosental
11 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRUSTED WEB SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

CARDINAL POINT (C/O CAPLAN ASSOCIATES) PARK ROAD
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1RE
Changed 2 Mar 2016

DAWS HOUSE 33-35 DAWS LANE
LONDON
NW7 4SD
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Jul 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 8 Sep 2017 4
31 May 2016 23 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 21 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 24 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 10 Dec 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years