ANZZA LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

ANZZA LTD
493A CAERPHILLY ROAD
RHIWBINA
CARDIFF
UNITED KINGDOM
CF14 4SN
Classification:

Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07624717
Incorporation Date:
6 May 2011
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Aug 2013
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
30 Jan 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2013
Filed on:
23 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Abbott
6 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Philip Brooks
6 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIVING OIL (THAILAND) LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 30 Jan 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 120 times in the last few years