ANZA ENTREPRENEURS LIMITED

Address

ANZA ENTREPRENEURS LIMITED
4 ADRIAN CLOSE
PORTHCAWL
SOUTH WALES
CF36 3LX
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06958439
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2015
Filed on:
20 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Bobbett
12 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Costa
20 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Costa
12 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alice Holman
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Purav Patel
11 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Krupa Patel
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TEACH - TIME TO EMPOWER AFRICA'S CHILDREN LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2014
TEACH - TIME TO EDUCATE AFRICA'S CHILDREN LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2012
THANK YOU AFRICA! LTD
Changed 29 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

4 CHURCH ROAD
WHYTELEAFE
CR3 0AR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 13 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 9 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 25 Sep 2013 11
31 Oct 2011 22 Aug 2012 10
31 Jul 2010 13 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years