ANIMAL HEALTHCARE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03736547



Last updated 3 September 2019
Registered office address
DISTINGTON HOUSE ATLAS WAY SHEFFIELD ENGLAND S4 7QQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2019

Next statement due by 20 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

75000 - Veterinary activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VETERINARY INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED27 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/08/1919 August 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/08/2019 FROM BROADFIELD ROAD SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S8 0XLView PDF
14/08/1914 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/02/195 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL ELLISView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company