ANGLO-SWEDISH HOUSE LIMITED

Address

ANGLO-SWEDISH HOUSE LIMITED
HIGHLANDS
HORSELL PARK
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 4LW
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02460029
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 1990 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£13.00 on 20 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
30 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Hammond
1 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
1 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Grant Hunter
28 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Lewczynski
12 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Paul Stone
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stephen Whicher
9 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

12 TRINITY SQUARE MANAGEMENT COMPANY (LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2003
14 TRINITY SQUARE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 1999
BRECKLAND COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY (NO.1) LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/03/2009 FROM
HIGHLANDS HORSELL PARK
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 4LW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Mar 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/09/2008 FROM
14 HORDER ROAD
LONDON
SW6 5EE
Changed 24 Sep 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/03/2008 FROM
14 HORDER ROAD
LONDON
SW6 5EE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Mar 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/03/2008 FROM
36 HORDER ROAD
LONDON
SW6 5EE
Changed 31 Mar 2008

FLAT 8
12 TRINITY SQUARE LONDON
EC3N 4AL
Changed 1 Oct 2007

1 LAMBERT HOUSE
2 LUDGATE SQUARE
LONDON
EC4M 7AS
Changed 12 Jan 2005

FLAT 7 12 TRINITY SQUARE
LONDON
EC3N 4AA
Changed 24 May 2004

12 TRINITY SQUARE
LONDON
EC3N 4AL
Changed 26 Feb 2004

LAKIN ROSE ENTERPRISE HOUSE
CHIVERS WAY, HISTON
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 9ZR
Changed 17 Feb 2004

FLAT 5 12 TRINITY SQUARE
LONDON
EC3N 4AL
Changed 27 Nov 2002

THE COURTYARD NEW LODGE
DRIFT ROAD, WINKFIELD
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 4RR
Changed 9 Sep 2002

288ACOURTYARD
AHCL01XME
DRIFT ROAD WINKFIELD
WINDSOR SL4 4RR
Changed 24 Jul 2001

DENCORA HOUSE
BLYBURGATE
BECCLES
SUFFOLK NR34 9TY
Changed 4 Jul 2001

21 ST THOMAS STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6JS
Changed 8 Feb 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 30 Jan 2018 1
31 Dec 2016 20 Jan 2017 1
31 Dec 2015 19 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 23 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 23 Jun 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years