ANDREA WOOD STORAGE SERVICES LTD

Company number SC432343



Last updated 1 January 2015
Registered office address
FORTHVIEW TARBRAX ROAD TARBRAX SCOTLAND EH55 8XA
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 September 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 September 2013

Next statement due by 9 October 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANDREA WOOD STORAGE SEVICES LTD5 October 2012


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company