ANDD BAGS LIMITED

Company number 06672950



Last updated 22 January 2014
Registered office address
SUFFOLK HOUSE GEORGE STREET CROYDON SURREY UNITED KINGDOM CR0 0YN
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 August 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

46160 - Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVERSEAS LEATHER GOODS LIMITED1 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/06/1311 June 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
26/02/1326 February 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
13/02/1313 February 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company