AMZURI CONSULTING LTD

Address

AMZURI CONSULTING LTD
FLAT 1
10 MOAT TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH14 1PR
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC349007
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £20,300
Debtors: £11,785
Creditors due within one year: £51,805 £70,396
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£44,861 -£60,471 -£38,311
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£10,861 -£24,471 -£311
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Mcbride
24 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
24 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMZURI LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

8 DOUGLAS STREET
HAMILTON
LANARKSHIRE
ML3 0BP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Oct 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 4 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 119 times in the last few years