ALMERS LIMITED

Company number 04822548



Last updated 1 February 2014
Registered office address
409-411 CROYDON ROAD BECKENHAM KENT UNITED KINGDOM BR3 3PP
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2012

Next statement due by 3 August 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPUD FILMS LIMITED30 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1231 July 2012Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2012View PDF
22/07/1222 July 2012Annual return made up to 6 July 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/08/1130 August 2011COMPANY NAME CHANGED SPUD FILMS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 30/08/11View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-07-31)
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company