&AGENCY LTD

Address

&AGENCY LTD
B107, PARKHALL BUSINESS CENTRE
40 MARTELL ROAD
LONDON
SE21 8EN
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07696247
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
19 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £25,387 £20,069 £8,379
Debtors: £14,500 £3,120 £8,708
Creditors due within one year: £18,295 £9,826 £12,287
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,592 £13,363 £4,800
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £22,471 £13,694 £5,666
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nina Farrell
7 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Asa Medhurst
29 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NINA FARRELL LTD
Changed 30 May 2013

Previous Addresses

2 PIONEER BUILDING
FROBISHER PLACE
LONDON
SE15 2EE
Changed 23 Jan 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 19 Jan 2018 6
31 Jul 2016 24 Feb 2017 7
31 Jul 2015 20 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 10 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years