A.G.E. ELECTRICAL SERVICES (AYLESBURY) LIMITED

Company number 04613540



Last updated 14 December 2018
Registered office address
61 HIGH STREET PRESTWOOD BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP16 9EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
10 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2018

Next statement due by 24 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R W BATTING LIMITED31 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
04/01/184 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1730 June 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Current assets
£72.01k
Fixed assets
£11.02k
Current creditors
£106.02k
Shareholders funds
£23.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company