AGB FILMS LTD

Company number 04704361



Last updated 5 August 2019
Registered office address
18 GLASSHOUSE STUDIOS FRYERN COURT ROAD FORDINGBRIDGE HAMPSHIRE SP6 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2019

Next statement due by 2 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

59111 - Motion picture production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
@GB FILMS LIMITED21 June 2006


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company