AFTER IMAGE LIMITED

Company number 01821288



Last updated 1 November 2019
Registered office address
18 GLASSHOUSE STUDIOS FRYERN COURT ROAD FORDINGBRIDGE HAMPSHIRE SP6 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 June 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARC NET LIMITED18 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/05/197 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
09/05/189 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current creditors
£32.79k
Shareholders funds
£-32.79k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company