ACTIVE MIND SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number 05355443



Last updated 27 August 2018
Registered office address
1 FLAG BUSINESS EXCHANGE FLAG BUSINESS EXCHANGE VICARAGE FARM ROAD PETERBOROUGH PE1 5TX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
7 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2019

Next statement due by 12 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLACEMENT FINDER LIMITED14 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
28/06/1828 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1731 July 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Current assets
£57.65k
Fixed assets
£4.46k
Current creditors
£8.84k
Shareholders funds
£32.61k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company