ACCLAIM CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company number 01795766



Last updated 22 August 2019
Registered office address
ACCLAIM HOUSE 8 ROBERT WAY WICKFORD ESSEX SS11 8DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 February 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

43910 - Roofing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACCLAIM ROOFING LIMITED27 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/04/191 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
03/08/183 August 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS WENDY WHITEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£1.08m
Current assets
£3.61m
Current creditors
£1.34m
Shareholders funds
£2.63m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company