ABQ STUDIO LIMITED

Company number 04453357



Last updated 22 August 2019
Registered office address
THE OLD CASINO 28 FOURTH AVENUE HOVE EAST SUSSEX BN3 2PJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
2 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2019

Next statement due by 16 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FINLAW 378 LIMITED23 September 2002
ABQ DESIGN LIMITED7 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
05/06/185 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£21.48k
Fixed assets
£2.68k
Current creditors
£44.43k
Shareholders funds
£-20.27k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company