AA7 DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 18 Dec 2018)

Address

AA7 DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
4B EARL'S GATE
BOTHWELL
GLASGOW
SOUTH LANARKSHIRE
SCOTLAND
G71 8BP
Classification:

Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC538905
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 2016
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£4.00 on 18 Jul 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
5 Apr 2018
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2017
Debtors: £4
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4
Full details in: 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maburak Ali
26 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Aamir Ali
26 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

M&K ALI SMARTWAYS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2018

Previous Addresses

4D AUCHINGRAMONT ROAD
HAMILTON
ML3 6JT
SCOTLAND
Changed 7 Jan 2018

232 SWINTON ROAD
BAILLIESTON
GLASGOW
G69 6DP
SCOTLAND
Changed 18 Jul 2017


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 5 Apr 2018 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code