A & S TODD COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED

Address

A & S TODD COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED
46 OCHILTREE DRIVE
MID CALDER
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN
EH53 0RX
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC180217
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
4 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
4 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £16,225 £8,870 £9,084
Debtors: £8,588 £4,797 £5,401
Creditors due within one year: £12,433 £10,505 £10,307
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,380 £3,162 £4,178
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,048
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Todd
6 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Shona Todd
6 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WHEATLOCH LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

43 OCHILTREE DRIVE
MID CALDER
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN EH53 0RX
Changed 11 Jun 2001

5 LOGIE MILL
BEAVERBANK OFFICE PARK
LOGIE GREEN ROAD
EDINBURGH EH7 4HH
Changed 6 Nov 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 4 Jul 2017 8
30 Nov 2015 12 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 11 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 24 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 2 Apr 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years