9INTH ELEMENT LIMITED

Address

9INTH ELEMENT LIMITED
26 PENNYFINE ROAD, SUNNISIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE16 5EP
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04691959
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£71,559.00 on 12 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
22 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £63 £594
Creditors due within one year: £3,496 £3,732
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,433 -£3,138
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Johnson
18 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Karen Rutter
10 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

IMPACT INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2007

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 22 Aug 2017 5
31 Mar 2016 9 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 15 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 29 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years