CAMBIAN ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

CAMBIAN ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LTD
BREWHURST SAWMILL
ROUNDSTREET COMMON
BILLINGSHURST
WEST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
RH14 0AL
Phone: 01403 752 528
Web:
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07589195
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2016
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £17,693 £5,000 £60,772
Debtors: £87,174 £30,349 £1,130
Creditors due within one year: £109,747 £39,968 £65,329
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,910 £4,019 -£1,640
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £91,949 £79,673
Total Assets less Liabilities: £30,319 £1,818 £1,837
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £30,319 £1,818 £1,837
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Piers Chapman
4 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

9C SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2017

Previous Addresses

8 MILLAIS COURT
MANOR FIELDS
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH13 6SJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Apr 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 28 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years