96MIKE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

96MIKE LTD
7 & 8 CHURCH STREET
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 1JH
(535 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08007487
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2015
Filed on:
29 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £35 £751
Debtors: £1,747 £5,332
Creditors due within one year: £16,564 £12,365
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,782 -£6,282
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£9,778 £390
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Stephenson
27 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HUMINT LTD
Changed 20 Aug 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 3 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years