94B LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

94B LIMITED
CHRISTOPHER HOUSE
94B LONDON ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
LE2 0QS
(223 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04189581
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£160.00 on 2 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
23 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2013
Filed on:
2 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £10,129 £7,726
Debtors: £160 £140 £140
Creditors due within one year: £10,109 £17,374
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £160 £160 -£9,508
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £160 £160 £10,492
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Halls
4 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Andrew Root
17 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2001

Previous Company Names

ASHGATES (LEICESTER) LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2008
TECHNICAL TECHNIQUES LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

5 PROSPECT PLACE
MILLENNIUM WAY PRIDE PARK
DERBY
DE24 8HG
Changed 6 Jan 2010

63 FRIAR GATE
DERBY
DE1 1DJ
Changed 5 Oct 2005

WHARF LODGE
112 MANSFIELD ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE1 3RA
Changed 8 Jun 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 8 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years