8ZERO CREATIVE LIMITED

Company number 07019371



Last updated 17 October 2019
Registered office address
8 PENRHYN CRESCENT BEESTON NOTTINGHAM ENGLAND NG9 5NZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 September 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
8ZERO RECORDS LIMITED15 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/06/1925 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/06/2019 FROM 72B WOLLATON ROAD BEESTON NOTTINGHAM NG9 2NZ ENGLANDView PDF
07/10/187 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/09/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£3.80k
Current assets
£6.05k
Fixed assets
£814
Current creditors
£7.12k
Shareholders funds
£-251
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company