5 EUROPEAN CUPS LIMITED

Address

5 EUROPEAN CUPS LIMITED
4 BARNFIELD
IVER
SL0 0AL
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 21 Jun 2018)
Company Registration No.:
07739674
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£20.00 on 20 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
20 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Macgeoch
15 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Moylan Jones
25 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Angrez Saran
25 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

8WORKS CONSULTING LTD
Changed 11 Mar 2018

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 May 2018 (this information was checked on 21 Jun 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 5 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 8 Apr 2016 8
29 Aug 2014 16 Oct 2014 2
31 Aug 2013 22 Aug 2014 12
31 Aug 2012 1 Jul 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years