8MW CLASSIC AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Company number 08187356



Last updated 25 February 2019
Registered office address
OFFICE NO 3 88-90 HATTON GARDEN HOLBORN LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC1N 8PN
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 August 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 October 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The next confirmation statement was due by 5 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BMW CLASSIC AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED14 January 2013


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company