88 LONDON LTD

Address

88 LONDON LTD
2 VINEGAR ST
LONDON
ENGLAND
E1W 2QQ
Classification:

Inland passenger water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
10492083
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 2016 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2017
Filed on:
20 Aug 2018
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2017
Cash at bank: £7,429
Debtors: £1,504
Creditors due within one year: £159,414
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,200
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£32,215
Full details in: 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Richards
22 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Deborah Rowe
22 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

88 RIBS LTD
Changed 28 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

KEMP HOUSE 160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Nov 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2019

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code