VENCHA UK LTD

Address

VENCHA UK LTD
GEMS HOUSE SUITE B
7 STONEHAVEN ROAD
LEICESTER
LE4 7PR
Phone: 0844 357 6091
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07271955
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 2010 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2018
Filed on:
28 Mar 2019

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2016
Filed on:
9 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2018 30 Jun 2017 30 Jun 2016
Cash at bank: £4,959 £6,011 £9,309
Debtors: £282 £1,084 £2,676
Creditors due within one year: £33,481 £35,079 £38,844
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£19,029 -£18,465 -£16,898
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £18,500
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£32,260 -£31,111 -£28,894
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£32,360 -£31,211
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sachin Vasani
2 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Usha Vasani
2 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

7GEMS LTD
Changed 16 Apr 2018

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Apr 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 4 Apr 2018 10
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 30 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 21 May 2014 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years